Selection Mode
Showing pending bills for Mar 2026 – May 2026
Paid
Customer
Acme Telecoms Ltd.
No: C-22041
Invoice
SH-INV-90211
Issued 12 May 2026 · Due 27 May 2026
Billing Period
Mar 2026 – May 2026
Postpaid – Tier 2 · SLSH
Linked USD InvoiceINV-90211 · USD 53.55 · Rate 1 USD = 8,500 SLSHPayments are recorded in USD. Paying either invoice updates both statuses; journal entries are USD only.
Invoice Line Items
| Source | Service | Short Code | Description | Cycle | Qty | Rate | Amount | Discount | Paid | Remaining | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRM Rent | VAS CRBT | null173695119722 | VAS CRBT DAILY | Daily | 1 | $0.75 | $0.75 | $0.00 | |||
| CRM Rent | Fiber 20Mbps | FBR-20 | Monthly fiber rental | Monthly | 1 | $45.00 | $45.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Minute Sale | Call Usage | 63-4xxxxxx | Voice usage charges | Usage | 25 mins | mixed | $3.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Kaafiye | Kaafiye Bundle | KFY-10 | Kaafiye package 10GB | Monthly | 1 | $5.00 | $5.00 | $0.00 | |||
| Previous Balance | Outstanding Balance | — | Carried balance from Apr 2026 | — | 1 | $2.25 | $2.25 | $0.00 |
CRM Rent$45.75
Minute Sale$3.00
Kaafiye$5.00
Prev. Balance$2.25
Subtotal$56.00
Discount- $5.00
Sales Tax (5%)$2.55
Total Invoice$53.55
Paid$51.00
Balance Due$0.00
Record Payment
One click — amount splits across line items, journal entries & reference are generated by the backend.
City Center, Kheria Building, Hargeisa, Somaliland
+252 2-522455
www.telesom.com
Invoice Number: INV-90211
Service Code: null173695119722
Issued: 12 May 2026
Due: 27 May 2026
Invoice
Invoice For
Acme Telecoms Ltd.
Customer No: C-22041
Customer ID: AK173695054293
billing@acmetel.so
+252 63 4123456
Hargeisa, Somaliland
Billing Details
- Billing Period
- Mar 2026 – May 2026
- Balance Group
- Postpaid – Tier 2
- Currency
- SLSH
- Status
- Paid
| Source | Service | Short Code | Description | Cycle | Qty | Rate | Amount | Discount | Paid | Remaining |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRM Rent | VAS CRBT | null173695119722 | VAS CRBT DAILY | Daily | 1 | $0.75 | $0.75 | $0.00 | $0.75 | $0.00 |
| CRM Rent | Fiber 20Mbps | FBR-20 | Monthly fiber rental | Monthly | 1 | $45.00 | $45.00 | $5.00 | $40.00 | $0.00 |
| Minute Sale | Call Usage | 63-4xxxxxx | Voice usage charges | Usage | 25 mins | mixed | $3.00 | $0.00 | $3.00 | $0.00 |
| Kaafiye | Kaafiye Bundle | KFY-10 | Kaafiye package 10GB | Monthly | 1 | $5.00 | $5.00 | $0.00 | $5.00 | $0.00 |
| Previous Balance | Outstanding Balance | — | Carried balance from Apr 2026 | — | 1 | $2.25 | $2.25 | $0.00 | $2.25 | $0.00 |
Notes
This combined invoice consolidates CRM rent, Minute Sale usage, Kaafiye packages and any carried balance into a single statement. Journal entries and reference numbers are generated by the system upon payment.
CRM Rent$45.75
Minute Sale$3.00
Kaafiye$5.00
Prev. Balance$2.25
Subtotal$56.00
Discount- $5.00
Sales Tax (5%)$2.55
Total Invoice$53.55
Paid$51.00
Balance Due$0.00
PAID IN FULL
Prepared by
Approved by
Thank you for choosing Telesom — The Reliable Choice.
INV-90211 · Page 1 of 1